Skip to content
torredelmar.net

What to do

Nightlife

Torre del Mar documents sixteen nightlife venues: bars, cocktail places, karaokes and a handful of clubs. As of 19 September 2026 the best rated is Karaoke Song & Beach, with a 4.8 from 604 reviews, and Compas Garden Bar, on the Levante promenade, has a 5.0 from 132.

Decide drink or dancing first

They are two different circuits and they are not on the same street. The bars are spread between the centre and the promenade, and the clubs are few and specific. The two venues with the largest crowds, Solarium La Azotea and Larios13, each have more than 1,400 reviews and are both near the seafront.

Why every club here scores below 4.0

The four clubs sit between 3.4 and 3.8, and in all four the most repeated complaint is the door: the bouncers and who gets in. At Monkey Club several reviews say people were turned away in sandals or vests, so dress for the street, not the beach.

In summer the map changes

In season a good part of the atmosphere moves to the chiringuitos on the beach, which carry on with music well into the night.

The businesses in this trade

Ranked by the score this site gives every business in town: public Google ratings, how many people are behind them, and how the business is doing online.

Businesses in this trade in Torre del Mar, ranked by score
BusinessRatingAddressPhone
Karaoke Song & Beach4.8 · 604 reviewsEl Copo, Paseo Marítimo Levante, 5677 26 72 14
Compas Garden Bar5.0 · 132 reviewsPaseo Marítimo Levante, 10n/a
La Guarida de las Hienas4.8 · 132 reviewsAvenida Doctor Marañón, 1 B951 73 01 65
Dead Monkey Bar4.8 · 85 reviewsCalle Valdepeñas, 3n/a
Garden Café Baobab4.6 · 200 reviewsAvenida Antonio Toré Toré, 4686 80 49 59
Café Pub Caribe4.7 · 67 reviewsCalle Bahía, 3644 45 61 11
Pub La Caña5.0 · 32 reviewsAvenida Doctor Marañón, 1n/a
Karaoke Dreams4.4 · 226 reviewsPaseo de Larios, 22646 97 21 69
Larios134.2 · 1,480 reviewsPaseo de Larios, 13952 54 53 31
Solarium La Azotea4.0 · 1,558 reviewsConjunto El Copo, local 1697 90 00 41
Tremendo Drinks & More4.7 · 15 reviewsPaseo Marítimo Levante, 9615 59 99 21
Budsú Bar de Copas4.2 · 78 reviewsCalle del Mar, 69952 54 21 74
Monkey Club3.8 · 182 reviewsAvenida de Andalucía, 73n/a
Bonobos The Club3.8 · 159 reviewsCalle Azucena, 2677 31 43 26
Dadá Club3.4 · 156 reviewsCalle Pasillo Batería, 7677 31 43 26
Cavalli Club3.6 · 60 reviewsCalle Levante, 2677 31 43 26

Own a business in Torre del Mar? Listing it costs €100 + VAT, paid once. Featured spots above the listing start at €150 + VAT a month. See the rates